South Africa visa

A holiday to South Africa fills you with memories unlimited. How about planning a holiday this year? Apply for your South Africa visa at just Rs 4,999. Follow our simple application process and get your visa in just 10-12 working days.

Note: We do not provide South Africa work visa.

Our easy visa process

  1. Apply and pay online
  2. Send your documents
  3. Get your visa

Documents for South Africa Visa application

  • Original passport and old passports, if any
  • Passport should be valid for at least 3 months after the expiry date of the visa, with a minimum of two consecutive blank pages
  • Copy of the first and the last page of your passport
  • Confirmed return air tickets
  • The visa application form filled with a Black pen in block letters and duly signed
  • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 35 mm x 45 mm and 80% face close up)
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of travel, details of the traveller with contact number and expense ownership details
  • Note: Address reflecting on the cover letter should match the address of submission jurisdiction
  • Original bank statements reflecting transactions of the last 6 months with a minimum balance of Rs 20,000 per traveller, duly attested and signed by a bank official
  • Hotel confirmation details
  • Income Tax Returns of the last 3 years
  • Marriage certificate, if the applicant’s passport is on maiden name
  • 2 Government issued address proof

Additional documents

If the applicant is employed

  • Salary Slips for last 3 months
  • NOC for leave from employer / school / university clearly mentioning the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorized signature’s name, designation and signature

If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed

  • Certificate of registration of the company
  • Covering letter on letter head

If the applicant has a Friend / Family in South Africa

  • Passport & visa copies attested by local notary/police authority or Commissioner of OATHS
  • Invitation letter attested by local notary/police authority or Commissioner of OATHS
  • Address proof attested by local notary/police authority or Commissioner of OATHS

Note:

  • Download the visa form
  • There should be a gap of 10 working days between submission date and travel date
  • Visa will be processed with 10 - 12 working days post document submission

To know more, call our travel expert at +91-7384848484 or email us at support@bookbindass.com